Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Aligned Machinery Manufacture & Trade Co., Ltd.

Tablet Press, Tablet Press Machine, Pharmaceutical Machinery manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Tablet Press (ZP1100 Series), Automatic Vial/Ampoule (Single Feeding) Blister Packing Production Line (PBZ-250A), Model W Series Double Cone Mixer and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Tablet Press Tablet Press (ZP1100 Series)

Tablet Press (ZP1100 Series)

FOB Price: US $89,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $89,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 200sets/Year
Transport Package: Wooden Case
Payment Terms: T/T
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZP1100 Series
  • Finished Dosage Form: Granules
  • Certification: GMP
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Condition: New
  • Brand: Aligned
  • Floor Space: 890 X 820
  • Trademark: Aligned
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Preparation Machinery
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Voltage: 380V
  • Customized: Customized
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Main Motor: 4kw
  • Control Unit Weight: 50
  • Specification: 600&600b
  • HS Code: 82
Product Description
Application:
Tablet Press (ZP1100 Series) are the mid-range mass production capacity, which are widely used in the pharmaceutical, herbal, nutraceutical, chemical and food industries to produce all types of round tablets and other irregular shapes tablets.
The pressing chamber is utterly separated with the gear driven system. The parts contacting with tablets are made of stainless steel or the surface of those parts are polished and sterilized. The chamber is also sealed with organic glass for better working environment.
The gear system, the trace and the major friction parts are fully lubricated by the continual and concentrated lubrication devices.
It's ruggedly built, user friendly design, easy to monitor, adjust the operating pressure, thickness, feeding, speed adjustable hand wheels, indicating lights and other control buttons are conveniently located.
The design of ZP1100 series is rugged, durable and efficient. Most of parts are interchangeable in these series, so it is easy to operate, maintain and change spare parts. The punches and dies are IPT international standard.
All contacted material parts and overall exterior of the machines are made of high quality stainless steel to meet the cGMP Standard. Custom engraving on tablets is available upon request.

Features:
Pre-Compression and Main Compression
Separate Color PLC Touch Screen Control Unit
Safety Protection System
Upper Limit of Main Compression can be preset
Displays Average Compression Value
Upper Punch Protection Sensor System
Most economical high quality press in its class
ModelZP1139ZP1136ZP1129ZP1124
Number of Station39362924
Tool TypeBBBBBD
Max. Diameter of Tablet(mm)11131822
Max. Depth of Fill(mm)18181818
Max. Capacity(tablet/h)152,100140,400113,10093,600
Rotary Speed(rpm)65656565
Diameter of the Shank(mm)19191925.4
Length of Upper/Lower Punch(mm)133.35133.35133.35133.35
Outer Diameter of the Die(mm)222430.1638.1
Height of the Die(mm)22.2222.2222.2223.81
Max. Pre-Compression(kn)15151515
Max. Main Compression(kn)80808080
Power of Main Motor(kw)4444
Floor Space(mm)890 x 820
Height with feed hopper(mm)1800
Height without feed hopper(mm)1650
Weight(kg)1400
Control Unit Dimension(mm)600*370 *900 (L*W*H)
Control Unit Weight(kg)50
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Susan
*From:
To: Ms. Susan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now