Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Aligned Machinery Manufacture & Trade Co., Ltd.

Tablet Press Machine, Rotary Tablet Press, Tablet Maker manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Rotary Tablet Press (ZP1100 Series), Automatic Vial/Ampoule (Single Feeding) Blister Packing Production Line (PBZ-250A), Model W Series Double Cone Mixer and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Tablet Press Rotary Tablet Press (ZP1100 Series)

Rotary Tablet Press (ZP1100 Series)

FOB Price: US $3,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $3,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10 Sets/Month
Transport Package: Wooden Case
Payment Terms: T/T
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZP1100 Series
  • Finished Dosage Form: Granules
  • Certification: CE, GMP
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Condition: New
  • Brand: Aligned
  • Rotary Speed(Rpm): 65
  • Trademark: Aligned
  • Origin: Shanghai China
  • Type: Preparation Machinery
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Voltage: According to The Customer′s Requirements
  • Customized: Customized
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Dimension: 600*370 *900 (L*W*H)
  • Weight(Kg): 1400
  • Specification: GMP CE
  • HS Code: 82
Product Description
Application:
ZP1100 Series of Rotary Tablet Presses are the mid-range mass production capacity, which are widely used in the pharmaceutical, herbal, nutraceutical, chemical and food industries to produce all types of round tablets and other irregular shapes tablets. The pressing chamber is utterly separated with the gear driven system. The parts contacting with tablets are made of stainless steel or the surface of those parts are polished and sterilized. The chamber is also sealed with organic glass for better working environment. The gear system, the trace and the major friction parts are fully lubricated by the continual and concentrated lubrication devices.

 
ModelZP1139ZP1136ZP1129ZP1124
Number of Station39362924
Tool TypeBBBBBD
Max. Diameter of Tablet(mm)11131822
Max. Depth of Fill(mm)18181818
Max. Capacity(tablet/h)152,100140,400113,10093,600
Rotary Speed(rpm)65656565
Diameter of the Shank(mm)19191925.4
Length of Upper/Lower Punch(mm)133.35133.35133.35133.35
Outer Diameter of the Die(mm)222430.1638.1
Height of the Die(mm)22.2222.2222.2223.81
Max. Pre-Compression(kn)15151515
Max. Main Compression(kn)80808080
Power of Main Motor(kw)4444
Floor Space(mm)890 x 820
Height with feed hopper(mm)1800
Height without feed hopper(mm)1650
Weight(kg)1400
Control Unit Dimension(mm)600*370 *900 (L*W*H)
Control Unit Weight(kg)50



Contact details: 
ADD: Shanghai Aligned Machinery Manufacture & Trade Co., Ltd
Ruian Aligned Technology Co., Ltd.
Asia Aligned Group Co., Ltd.
Ruian 7080 Machinery Co., Ltd.
Website: http://www.aligned.com.cn
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Susan
*From:
To: Ms. Susan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now